Staff Directory

A

Favi Arevalo

Favi Arevalo

3rd Grade

B

Tracey Besgrove

Tracey Besgrove

Principal

Kristin Bomer

Kristin Bomer

Special Education

Emily Borchardt

Emily Borchardt

Kindergarten

Tina Boyd

Tina Boyd

Counselor

Courtney Briney

Courtney Briney

Nurse

Chase Buchan

Chase Buchan

Paraprofessional

Cathryn Burt

Cathryn Burt

Pre-K

C

Lauren Calahan

Lauren Calahan

Art

Melynda Conlon

Melynda Conlon

Music

Krystal Culbertson

Krystal Culbertson

Paraprofessional

Angela Cumbie

Angela Cumbie

Principal's Secretary

D

Sheryl Denson

Sheryl Denson

Resource Teacher

Sheila Duncan

Sheila Duncan

Math Specialist

Briane Dunivan

Briane Dunivan

Kindergarten

E

Rachel Elder

Rachel Elder

5th Grade

Melanie Evans

Melanie Evans

2nd Grade

Jeanine Evers

Jeanine Evers

SPED Communication Teacher

F

Linsey Fordyce

Linsey Fordyce

3rd Grade

G

Matalynn Gallegos

Matalynn Gallegos

Paraprofessional

Chris Gonzalez

Chris Gonzalez

4th Grade

Joan Guinn

Joan Guinn

Paraprofessional

H

Kate Harrington

Kate Harrington

1st Grade

Holly Holmes

Holly Holmes

Paraprofessional

J

Chester Jacobs

Chester Jacobs

BASE Teacher

Anthony Jara

Anthony Jara

Paraprofessional

L

Dana Larabell

Dana Larabell

Receptionist

Alex Levine

Alex Levine

1st Grade

Melissa Luckenbaugh

Melissa Luckenbaugh

5th Grade

M

Vickie Matlock

Vickie Matlock

2nd Grade

Natalie Matthews

Natalie Matthews

P.E. Coach

Ashley McNabb

Ashley McNabb

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Mendez

Jennifer Mendez

Assistant Principal

Robyn Milliron

Robyn Milliron

4th Grade

O

Lynda Oliver

Lynda Oliver

Librarian

Ashtan Ortiz

Ashtan Ortiz

Paraprofessional

P

Ingrid Pierre

Ingrid Pierre

Paraprofessional

Sarah Pope

Sarah Pope

Pre-K

Anna Postell

Anna Postell

Paraprofessional

Tracy Pruett

Tracy Pruett

5th Grade

Katrina Pytel

Katrina Pytel

4th Grade

R

Sara Rayburne

Sara Rayburne

SPED Pre-K PDLC Teacher

Beverly Reynolds

Beverly Reynolds

3rd Grade

Julie Riedel

Julie Riedel

ELA/Math

Michael Ann Roe

Michael Ann Roe

Resource Teacher

S

Heather Schaule

Heather Schaule

Kindergarten

Beverly Simms

Beverly Simms

PEIMS

Sarah Smith

Sarah Smith

3rd Grade

Karen Swint

Karen Swint

Gifted and Talented

W

Louise Warren

Louise Warren

Dyslexia

Amber Weese

Amber Weese

2nd Grade

Betty Wilson

Betty Wilson

Paraprofessional

Nicole Wofford

Nicole Wofford

1st Grade